Events calendar

Jump to Day
« JanuaryFebruary 2019March »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
       
272829303112
9:30amJunior Training
7:30pmBack2Hockey training
6pmJunior & Youth Girls training
6:30pmMens Over 40s Vs PGSOB
7:30pmMens Performance Training
6:15pmU10s Mixed - Friday Night League
9:30amCancelled Womens 4 Vs Plymouth Marjons 5
10amGirls U10s - Devon Festival
 
7:30pmLadies Training
6:30pmMens Pathway Training
 
7:30pmBoys U12s - Friday Night League
9:30amCancelled Womens 5 Vs Plymouth Marjons 5
10:45amGirls U12s - Devon Festival
 
 
8pmMens Performance Training
 
 
11amCancelled Womens 2 Vs White Eagles
12pmBoys U10s - Devon Festival
 
 
 
 
 
12pmCancelled Womens 3 Vs Bodmin
1pmBoys U12s - Devon Festival
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMens 2 (A) Vs Swindon
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmCancelled Womens 1 Vs Clifton Robinsons 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:45pmMens 5 (D) Vs Truro B
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens 1 Vs Cheltenham
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:15pmMens 6 (E) Vs OPM
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens 3 (B) Vs Sidmouth and Ottery
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:30pmMens 4 (C) Vs University of Exeter F
       
3456789
9:30amJunior Training
7:30pmBack2Hockey training
6pmJunior & Youth Girls training
6:30pmMens Pathway Training
7:30pmMens Performance Training
7pmExecutive / Finance Meeting
9:15amWomens 2 Vs White Eagles
11amGirls U14s Vs ISCA
 
7:30pmLadies Training
8pmMens Performance Training
 
 
9:30amWomens 4 Vs Devonport Services
11:15amCancelled Boys U16s Vs Clifton Robinsons
 
 
 
 
 
11amMens 5 (D) Vs Dart A
12pmMens 1 Vs Chichester
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmWomens 3 Vs Duchy
12:30pmCancelled Girls U16s Vs Newquay
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmWomens 1 Vs Firebrands
1:30pmBoys U14s Vs Team Bath Bucaneers
 
 
 
 
 
1:30pmMens 1 Vs Cardiff Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens 2 (A) Vs Clifton Robinsons A
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:15pmWomens 5 Vs Bodmin 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
3pmMens 3 (B) Vs University of Exeter E
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens 4 (C) Vs Devonport Services
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
10111213141516
9:30amJunior Training
7:30pmBack2Hockey training
6pmJunior & Youth Girls training
6:30pmMens Pathway Training
7:30pmMens Performance Training
6:15pmU8s Mixed - Friday Night League
12pmMens 2 (A) Vs Taunton Vale
10:30amBoys U16s Vs Clifton Robinsons
 
7:30pmLadies Training
8pmMens Performance Training
 
6:15pmBoys U14s - Friday Night League
12:30pmMens 1 Vs Wotton-U-Edge
2pmBoys U14s Vs Bath Buccs
 
 
 
 
6:15pmGirls U14s Vs Friday Night Hockey
1:30pmMens 5 (D) Vs O.P.M A
 
 
 
 
 
7:30pmGirls U12s - Friday Night League
2pmMens 3 (B) Vs Torbay
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens 4 (C) Vs Ashmoor A
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens 6 (E) Vs Devonport Services (Development)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
17181920212223
12amBoys U14s Vs ISCA a
7:30pmBack2Hockey training
6pmJunior & Youth Girls training
6:30pmMens Pathway Training
7:30pmMens Performance Training
 
9:30amWomens 5 Vs Launceston
9:30amJunior Training
 
7:30pmLadies Training
8pmMens Performance Training
 
 
11amMens 4 (C) Vs Caradon
10amGirls U10s - Devon Festival
 
7:30pmWomens 1 Vs Ladies 2s
 
 
 
12pmWomens 1 Vs Lydney
10:30amBoys U14s Vs ISCA
 
7:30pmWomens 2 Vs Ladies 1s
 
 
 
12:30pmWomens 3 Vs Falmouth 2
11amGirls U12s - Devon Festival
 
 
 
 
 
2pmWomens 2 Vs Tavistock
11:15amGirls U14s Vs Clifton Robinsons
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens 2 (A) Vs Cheltenham
12pmBoys U16s Vs ISCA
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens 3 (B) Vs Dart
12:30pmBoys U10s - Devon Festival
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens 1 Vs Whitchurch
1pmMens 2 (A) Vs Cardiff & Met (A)
 
 
 
 
 
2:15pmWomens 4 Vs Bodmin 2
2pmBoys U12s - Devon Festival
 
 
 
 
 
3:15pmMens 6 (E) Vs Plymouth Uni
2pmGirls U16s Vs Plymouth Hockey Club
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens 5 (D) Vs Duchy A
       
242526272812
9:30amJunior Training
7:30pmBack2Hockey training
6pmJunior & Youth Girls training
6:30pmMens Pathway Training
7:30pmMens Performance Training
6:15pmU10s Mixed - Friday Night League
12amMens 2 (A) Vs Truro
11:30amMens 4 (C) Vs Exeter University
 
7:30pmLadies Training
6:30pmMens Over 40s Vs PGSOB
 
7:30pmBoys U12s - Friday Night League FINALS
9:30amWomens 4 Vs O.P.M
12pmWomens 3 Vs Bodmin
 
 
8pmMens Performance Training
 
 
10:45amWomens 2 Vs Penzance
1pmMens 3 (B) Vs Sidmouth & Ottery
 
 
 
 
 
10:45amWomens 5 Vs Devonport Services
 
 
 
 
 
 
11amWomens 3 Vs Camborne SOM
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmWomens 1 Vs Team Bath Buccaneers
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMens 3 (B) Vs East Devon
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens 1 Vs Westbury and UB
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmMens 4 (C) Vs Penzance
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens 5 (D) Vs Truro C
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Supported By

© 2012 - 2019 Plymouth Marjon Hockey Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

Plymouth Marjon Hockey Club is a registered charity - No. 1131988

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email nickyfritz@blueyonder.co.uk requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Nicky Fritz

Email: nickyfritz@blueyonder.co.uk